You can also leave a message in the “Complaint and suggestion book” in all the branches and the head office of the Bank. See the addresses of the branches and the head office in section “Branch network”.
The competent personnel of the Bank will give irrefragable answers to all of your queries. Share your opinion with us – we are always glad to hear our customers!
Please be aware that your rights can be protected both judicially and via Financial system mediator “Unibank” CJSC has refused the right to dispute resolutions made by Financial system mediator if the property demand does not exceed 250.000 AMD or equivalent amount in foreign currency and financial transaction amount does not exceed 500.000 AMD or equivalent amount in foreign currency.
The procedure of consideration complaint-demands is regulated by the procedure of accepting and consideration complaint-demands and offers approved by the Board of “Unibank” CJSC dated 04.01.2011.
Any person has the right to receive copies of the relevant information according to part 2 of article 43 and part 3 of article 20 of the law of RA “About Banks and banking activity” and article 16, 120, part 1 of article 126 of the law of RA “About Securities Market”. You can find the laws in the section “Regulation”. The Bank provides this information on the basis of the written application within 3 working days, if another period is not stipulated by the law.
Written application can be submitted personally (see the addresses of the central office and the branches here), via e-mail (
) or the postal address: Charents str. 12, N53, 1-5, Yerevan.
The fee for one printing page is 3 drams, the electronic version is provided free of charge.
A printed copy of the prospectus is provided free of charge, no later than the working day following the day of submitting such request.