Dear Customers!
If you have any suggestion, request or complaint concerning the services rendered by the Bank please contact us:
Address: Charents str. 12, 53, 1-5, Yerevan
Tel: 59 55 55 (Call center)
Feedback form:
You can also leave a message in the “Complaint and suggestion book” in all the branches and the head office of the Bank. See the addresses of the branches and the head office in section “Branch network”.
The competent personnel of the Bank will give irrefragable answers to all of your queries. Share your opinion with us – we are always glad to hear our customers!
Please be aware that your rights can be protected both judicially and via Financial system mediator “Unibank” CJSC has refused the right to dispute resolutions made by Financial system mediator if the property demand does not exceed 250.000 AMD or equivalent amount in foreign currency and financial transaction amount does not exceed 500.000 AMD or equivalent amount in foreign currency.
The procedure of consideration complaint-demands is regulated by the procedure of accepting and consideration complaint-demands and offers approved by the Board of “Unibank” CJSC dated 04.01.2011.